Great Bustard
Shoebill
Cape Penguin
Alagos Currasow
Black & White Ruffed Lemur
Black Stilt
Hawaii Oo
Cape Penguins (intaglio)
Hula Birds
Spoon-billed Sandpiper
Malay Tapir
Grevy's Zebra
Secretary Bird
Tasmainian Tiger
Labrador Duck
Hawksbill Turtle
Giant Ibis
South Island Kokako
Rufus Throated Dippers
Passenger Pidgeon
Aru Flying Fox
Ribbon Seal
Great Auk
Turquoise Throated Puffbird
Alagos Currosaw
Darwins Fox
Sociable Plover
Eskimo Curlew
Malabar Spotted Civet
Woodland Caribou
Wondiwoi Tree Kangaroo
Addax
Christmas Island Shrew
Polar Right Whate
Black Stilt
African Willd Dog
Malayan Sun Bear
Carolina Parakeet
Carolina Parakeet
Guadelipe Storm Petral
Single Striped Opossum
Spectral Tarsier
Yangtze River Dolphin
Whooping Crane
White-breated White-eye
Velvet Scoter
Spix's Macaw
Snowy Owl
Smoky Flying Squirrel
Shoebill
Olama'o
Imperial Woodpecker
Jamaican Poorwill
Oriental White Stork
Marvelous Spatuletail
European Bison
Dwarf Hutia
Caribbean Monk Seal
Black-legged Kittiwake
Hula Birds
Black & White Ruffed Lemur
Madagascar Sacred Ibis

 © 2018 All Rights Reserved

  • Grey Instagram Icon
Addax

Addax nasomaculatus Critically Endangered Addax is listed as Critically Endangered because the total population is estimated to number under 100, well below the threshold of 250 mature individuals, and all or almost all (90-100%) are in one subpopulation in the Termit Tin Toumma region of Niger. Numbers continue to decline due to poaching and disturbance from oil exploration. Lithograph 2018